SA District Basketball
Fixtures/Results
Club Fixtures
Venues
Documents
By-Laws
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
SA District Basketball
/
JDL Grading Season: U16 Girls
Filter by season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
JDL Grading Season: U10 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U12 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U12 Girls
JDL Grading Season: U14 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U14 Girls
JDL Grading Season: U16 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U16 Girls
JDL Grading Season: U18 Boys
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 3
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 4
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 5
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 6
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 7
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 8
SDL Pre-Season: Men Reserves
SDL Pre-Season: Women Division 3
SDL Pre-Season: Women Division 4
SDL Pre-Season: Women Reserves
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 1
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 2
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 3
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 4
YDL Pre-Season: U23 Women Division 1
YDL Pre-Season: U23 Women Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 3
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 4
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Girls Division 3
Fixtures/Results
JDL Grading Season: U16 Girls
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
J Jose
North Adelaide Rockets 3
6
3
38
14
99
16.5
L Jaensch
Sturt Sabres 4
8
41
1
83
10.38
N G Wiw
North Adelaide Rockets 4
7
37
9
83
11.86
A Whelan
Sturt Sabres 3
8
34
7
75
9.38
A L Couteur
Eastern Mavericks 3
8
2
28
6
68
8.5
C Morter-Grant
North Adelaide Rockets 5
5
29
8
66
13.2
E Auchterlonie
Sturt Sabres 6
8
28
9
65
8.12
A Cheng
Norwood Flames 3
7
3
26
3
64
9.14
H Bolderoff
Norwood Flames 3
7
25
12
62
8.86
J Wilson
Woodville Warriors 3
7
27
8
62
8.86
A Freeling
Central Districts Lions 2
7
24
13
61
8.71
Y Dixon
Forestville Eagles 4
6
30
1
61
10.17
M Judd
West Adelaide Bearcats 3
7
4
20
7
59
8.43
A Bility
Western Magic 1
7
25
5
55
7.86
A Gilligan
Eastern Mavericks 3
8
24
5
53
6.62
E Freeman
Western Magic 1
8
24
3
51
6.38
A Leahey
Sturt Sabres 4
7
23
4
50
7.14
C Smith
West Adelaide Bearcats 4
7
20
9
49
7
R Morris
Eastern Mavericks 4
5
1
19
8
49
9.8
C Petschel
Eastern Mavericks 4
7
21
3
45
6.43
S Nicholls-Andrews
Eastern Mavericks 3
4
1
19
4
45
11.25
T Bal
Norwood Flames 4
6
19
7
45
7.5
G Hopper
Norwood Flames 3
8
20
4
44
5.5
S Busljeta
Woodville Warriors 4
6
18
8
44
7.33
Y E Khalidi
Sturt Sabres 6
7
21
2
44
6.29
S Serfontein
Southern Tigers 2
5
20
3
43
8.6
I Baker
Forestville Eagles 5
7
18
6
42
6
M Karlis
Western Magic 1
8
1
15
9
42
5.25
C Ardill
Forestville Eagles 3
7
3
13
5
40
5.71
H Meyer
North Adelaide Rockets 3
7
7
8
3
40
5.71
P Tonero
South Adelaide Panthers 3
8
1
17
3
40
5
A Noble
Forestville Eagles 3
3
15
9
39
13
A Falvey
North Adelaide Rockets 4
7
2
13
7
39
5.57
S Mercure
Forestville Eagles 4
6
16
7
39
6.5
S Cain
Woodville Warriors 3
5
2
14
5
39
7.8
A Westwood
West Adelaide Bearcats 3
6
1
16
3
38
6.33
E Perry
South Adelaide Panthers 3
8
19
38
4.75
L So
North Adelaide Rockets 4
6
17
4
38
6.33
N M Namara
Norwood Flames 6
7
19
38
5.43
U Goreham
West Adelaide Bearcats 3
7
16
6
38
5.43
A Barton
Sturt Sabres 3
4
16
5
37
9.25
A Mattner
Forestville Eagles 4
7
10
17
37
5.29
C Nance
West Adelaide Bearcats 3
8
13
11
37
4.62
G Gray
Sturt Sabres 4
8
17
3
37
4.62
I Jude
Eastern Mavericks 4
7
15
7
37
5.29
I Smith
North Adelaide Rockets 3
8
15
7
37
4.62
J Nicholson
Norwood Flames 3
8
14
9
37
4.62
L Dix
Forestville Eagles 3
7
13
10
36
5.14
L Ormond
Norwood Flames 3
7
3
13
1
36
5.14
R Francisco
Woodville Warriors 4
6
15
5
35
5.83
H Black
Sturt Sabres 3
4
14
6
34
8.5
J Ouston
Norwood Flames 4
8
15
4
34
4.25
I Ward
Forestville Eagles 5
5
12
8
32
6.4
J W Wang
Sturt Sabres 3
7
2
9
8
32
4.57
A Donnellan
Sturt Sabres 4
7
13
5
31
4.43
A Logan
Eastern Mavericks 3
6
1
9
10
31
5.17
C Porritt
Western Magic 1
7
14
3
31
4.43
E Stone
Forestville Eagles 6
4
15
1
31
7.75
K Rotumah
Norwood Flames 4
4
14
3
31
7.75
M Roether
West Adelaide Bearcats 4
6
15
1
31
5.17
N Veale
South Adelaide Panthers 3
6
10
11
31
5.17
O Beales
Forestville Eagles 3
7
7
5
31
4.43
P Doan
Norwood Flames 5
5
12
7
31
6.2
D Wilson
Eastern Mavericks 4
6
13
4
30
5
A Belcher-Lynch
Forestville Eagles 4
6
13
3
29
4.83
B Illman
Norwood Flames 3
4
8
1
3
29
7.25
O Mahanama
Norwood Flames 5
8
11
7
29
3.62
J Jeffrey
West Adelaide Bearcats 4
3
1
12
1
28
9.33
M Schubert
Sturt Sabres 4
4
12
4
28
7
M Golding
South Adelaide Panthers 3
5
13
2
28
5.6
A Scott
Forestville Eagles 4
7
12
3
27
3.86
A Garrick
Norwood Flames 5
8
13
1
27
3.38
P Toole
Forestville Eagles 3
6
10
7
27
4.5
T Morton
West Adelaide Bearcats 4
5
12
3
27
5.4
B Illman
Norwood Flames 4
4
1
9
5
26
6.5
D Rowett
Forestville Eagles 3
7
9
8
26
3.71
K Rotumah
Norwood Flames 6
2
11
4
26
13
E Moten
Sturt Sabres 4
4
11
3
25
6.25
D Deepu
Forestville Eagles 5
7
12
24
3.43
E Myers
Sturt Sabres 6
8
11
2
24
3
E Munro
Central Districts Lions 2
7
10
4
24
3.43
L Bergineti
Woodville Warriors 4
5
11
2
24
4.8
R Morton
Forestville Eagles 4
7
10
4
24
3.43
B Rosca
Norwood Flames 4
7
10
3
23
3.29
H Neguse
Woodville Warriors 4
6
10
3
23
3.83
M Lloyd
North Adelaide Rockets 3
8
11
1
23
2.88
S Donnarumma
Norwood Flames 4
4
10
3
23
5.75
C Pickett
West Adelaide Bearcats 4
6
10
2
22
3.67
E Snowdon
Forestville Eagles 3
5
7
8
22
4.4
E Thian
North Adelaide Rockets 5
6
11
22
3.67
E Braun
Forestville Eagles 6
6
10
2
22
3.67
G Saponari
North Adelaide Rockets 3
8
9
4
22
2.75
H Cash
Sturt Sabres 4
7
10
2
22
3.14
I Jackson
Sturt Sabres 3
4
1
9
1
22
5.5
J Wallington
West Adelaide Bearcats 4
5
10
2
22
4.4
L Mcdonald
Forestville Eagles 6
4
10
2
22
5.5
M Stone
Sturt Sabres 4
2
9
4
22
11
S Taylor
Western Magic 1
8
9
4
22
2.75
T Orcales
Norwood Flames 4
4
1
9
1
22
5.5
W Watson
Central Districts Lions 2
4
10
2
22
5.5
A Mcnicol
Forestville Eagles 3
8
8
5
21
2.62
I Brock
North Adelaide Rockets 4
6
9
3
21
3.5
J Jeffrey
West Adelaide Bearcats 3
4
1
6
6
21
5.25
L Adams
Forestville Eagles 3
4
9
3
21
5.25
M Evans
Forestville Eagles 5
6
10
1
21
3.5
M S Boyd
Sturt Sabres 3
6
9
3
21
3.5
M Halczuk
Forestville Eagles 6
6
10
1
21
3.5
O Coyle
Norwood Flames 6
2
10
1
21
10.5
D Hobbs
Forestville Eagles 6
6
9
2
20
3.33
I Kelly
Central Districts Lions 2
8
9
2
20
2.5
M Boehm
West Adelaide Bearcats 4
6
1
8
1
20
3.33
M Omond-York
Forestville Eagles 6
6
10
20
3.33
A Nation
Norwood Flames 5
4
1
8
19
4.75
A Hyde
Norwood Flames 3
2
8
2
18
9
A Hollitt
Woodville Warriors 3
7
9
18
2.57
B Houben
Eastern Mavericks 4
6
9
18
3
H Hooper
Woodville Warriors 3
7
9
18
2.57
S Sharp
Western Magic 1
8
8
2
18
2.25
S Lockwood
Eastern Mavericks 4
7
7
4
18
2.57
C Tavella
South Adelaide Panthers 3
8
1
6
2
17
2.12
G Glasson
Norwood Flames 5
7
7
3
17
2.43
K Murray-Branch
North Adelaide Rockets 5
6
1
7
17
2.83
Z Marcoionni
Norwood Flames 6
7
8
1
17
2.43
A Haines
Forestville Eagles 4
7
2
5
16
2.29
D Graham
Central Districts Lions 2
8
6
4
16
2
G Thomson
Sturt Sabres 6
7
8
16
2.29
N Guerin
North Adelaide Rockets 3
7
8
16
2.29
R Pfitzner
Norwood Flames 6
6
7
2
16
2.67
T Langcake
Eastern Mavericks 3
8
2
5
16
2
F Julian
West Adelaide Bearcats 4
7
3
3
15
2.14
J Borges
Forestville Eagles 3
7
7
1
15
2.14
S Jokela
Forestville Eagles 6
6
6
3
15
2.5
S Yap
Norwood Flames 6
7
6
3
15
2.14
Z Meyer
North Adelaide Rockets 3
6
1
6
15
2.5
A Sorvanis
Norwood Flames 5
3
7
14
4.67
A Caruso
North Adelaide Rockets 5
6
7
14
2.33
F Kamara
Woodville Warriors 4
4
7
14
3.5
H Mcdonald
North Adelaide Rockets 4
6
7
14
2.33
I Casey
Central Districts Lions 2
8
5
4
14
1.75
L N P ( Nguyen
Norwood Flames 6
3
7
14
4.67
M Stone
Sturt Sabres 3
4
7
14
3.5
J Sharma
Norwood Flames 6
2
6
1
13
6.5
J Halls
West Adelaide Bearcats 3
8
6
1
13
1.62
M N Y Bitondo
West Adelaide Bearcats 3
7
6
1
13
1.86
P Duncan
West Adelaide Bearcats 3
5
5
3
13
2.6
T Staker
North Adelaide Rockets 4
6
2
3
1
13
2.17
T Orcales
Norwood Flames 3
4
2
3
1
13
3.25
E Hender
Forestville Eagles 5
6
6
12
2
E Woods
Forestville Eagles 5
5
6
12
2.4
E Metallinos
Forestville Eagles 4
7
6
12
1.71
I Ambrose-Pearce
Norwood Flames 4
4
6
12
3
L Roberts
Norwood Flames 4
4
6
12
3
O Schumann
Forestville Eagles 4
5
6
12
2.4
R Dowd
Sturt Sabres 6
7
6
12
1.71
S Adao
North Adelaide Rockets 5
5
5
2
12
2.4
A Andjelkovic
South Adelaide Panthers 3
4
5
1
11
2.75
B Balmer
South Adelaide Panthers 3
7
5
1
11
1.57
B Montgomery
South Adelaide Panthers 3
1
1
3
2
11
11
C Morter-Grant
North Adelaide Rockets 3
1
5
10
10
D Devlin
Woodville Warriors 3
7
5
10
1.43
D Pegler
Eastern Mavericks 3
1
3
4
10
10
H Koroluk
Norwood Flames 5
7
5
10
1.43
I Penny
Norwood Flames 6
1
5
10
10
L Timms
Sturt Sabres 6
5
1
2
3
10
2
O Brice
Forestville Eagles 5
6
4
2
10
1.67
T Wintle
North Adelaide Rockets 3
8
5
10
1.25
A Aldridge
South Adelaide Panthers 3
1
4
1
9
9
A Nation
Norwood Flames 6
3
4
1
9
3
A Jones
Sturt Sabres 3
6
1
3
9
1.5
C Kaipara
Norwood Flames 6
6
1
2
2
9
1.5
H Freeling
Central Districts Lions 2
7
4
1
9
1.29
I Caruso
North Adelaide Rockets 5
6
3
3
9
1.5
L Cook
Central Districts Lions 2
5
4
1
9
1.8
S Watkins
Woodville Warriors 3
7
1
3
9
1.29
A Crinion
Sturt Sabres 4
4
3
2
8
2
A Juan
Sturt Sabres 6
3
4
8
2.67
C Nation
Norwood Flames 6
1
2
4
8
8
G Lloyd
Eastern Mavericks 3
3
4
8
2.67
I Stevens
Forestville Eagles 5
6
4
8
1.33
K Y E Ng
Norwood Flames 4
4
3
2
8
2
L Just
North Adelaide Rockets 5
2
3
2
8
4
O Bubner
Eastern Mavericks 3
8
4
8
1
S Daly
Sturt Sabres 6
8
4
8
1
S Johnston
South Adelaide Panthers 3
3
3
2
8
2.67
D Illman
Norwood Flames 3
4
3
1
7
1.75
M Schubert
Sturt Sabres 3
3
3
1
7
2.33
O Coyle
Norwood Flames 5
3
3
1
7
2.33
K Odusanya
Norwood Flames 5
7
2
2
6
0.86
K Preka
Woodville Warriors 4
6
3
6
1
Y Tiruneh
North Adelaide Rockets 4
7
2
2
6
0.86
A Cabanlit
Forestville Eagles 6
4
2
1
5
1.25
D Illman
Norwood Flames 4
4
2
1
5
1.25
E Moten
Sturt Sabres 3
3
2
1
5
1.67
G Shepherd
Eastern Mavericks 3
2
2
1
5
2.5
Z Freeman
Western Magic 1
1
2
1
5
5
C Barlow
Forestville Eagles 4
2
2
4
2
E Mifsud
South Adelaide Panthers 3
1
2
4
4
L Westley
Woodville Warriors 3
6
1
2
4
0.67
O Scaife
Central Districts Lions 2
6
2
4
0.67
S Smedley
Western Magic 1
5
2
4
0.8
A Godfrey
Western Magic 1
7
1
1
3
0.43
L Roberts
Norwood Flames 3
4
1
1
3
0.75
M Kenneh
Western Magic 1
7
1
1
3
0.43
M Burnard
Eastern Mavericks 4
7
1
1
3
0.43
A Pearce
Woodville Warriors 3
2
1
2
1
A Crinion
Sturt Sabres 3
4
2
2
0.5
A Allington-Gill
South Adelaide Panthers 3
2
1
2
1
C Schmidt
West Adelaide Bearcats 4
5
1
2
0.4
D Nadar
Forestville Eagles 6
3
1
2
0.67
K Y E Ng
Norwood Flames 3
3
1
2
0.67
L Soong
Forestville Eagles 6
1
1
2
2
M Chawla
Woodville Warriors 4
5
1
2
0.4
O ( Purdie
Forestville Eagles 5
3
1
2
0.67
T Hill
Central Districts Lions 2
2
1
2
1
I Bridgman
South Adelaide Panthers 3
1
1
1
1
A Towill
Norwood Flames 6
1
A Werfel
Forestville Eagles 3
1
L Verwey
Eastern Mavericks 3
1
M Barney
Forestville Eagles 6
4
M Dyer
Sturt Sabres 6
1
O Coyle
Norwood Flames 4
1
R Morris
Eastern Mavericks 3
2
Z Heng
Woodville Warriors 3
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started